Staff List












Staff List


       

Head Teacher

Claire Caldwell

   

Deputy Head Teacher

Umrana Malik

   

Assistant Head

Shelley Meer

   

 

 

   

Nursery Teacher

Kendal Reynolds - Khan

   

Reception Teacher

Sarah Sterland

   

Reception Teacher

Rachel Hubbard

   

Reception Teacher

Verity Parker

   

Year 1 Teacher

Ben Biggs

   

Year 1 Teacher

Alice Andrews

   

Year 1 Teacher

Jack Butler

   

Year 2 Teacher

Jo Moore

   

Year 2 Teacher

Catherine Greaves

   

Year 2 Teacher

Ed Toone

   

Year 3 Teacher

Casey Smith

   

Year 3 Teacher

Vinny Jagatia

   

Year 3 Teacher

Ivana Danon

   

Year 4 Teacher

Alex Forry

   

Year 4 Teacher

Benjamin Buxton

   

Year 4 Teacher

Ruth Martin

   

Year 5 Teacher

Amanda Wilson

   

Year 5 Teacher

Charlotte Staley

   

Year 5 Teacher

Holly Turner

   

Year 6 Teacher

Claire Shearer

   

Year 6 Teacher

Nicola Rea

   

Year 6 Teacher

Carol Hardwick

   

Year 6 Teacher / PPA Cover

Sarah Jackson

   

 

 

   

TLR Cover

Umrana Malik

   

 

Shelley Meer

   

 

 

   

Reception / Year 1 PPA Cover

Caroline Toone

   

 

 

   

Agency Cover (Pupil Premium)

 

   

Year 2

Mariana Bero

   

Year 3/4

Humera Khan

   

 

 

   

SENCO

Heather Dobson

   

 

 

   

HLTA / PPA Cover

 

   

Linda Dunn

Jodie Lippitt

   

George Frearson

Kath Smith

   

Rosie Benfield

 

   

 

 

   

Special Needs Teaching Assistants

 

   

Linda Kennedy

Meena Tailor

   

Stacey Jackson

Sharon Newbold

   

Mel Shabowale

Zoe Ferla

   

Rebekah Mundin

Amanda Snow

   

Sharon Timmoney

 

   

 

 

   

Teaching Assistants

 

   

Emily Charles

Linda Dunn

   

Rachel Hammond

George Frearson

   

Jo Hadley

Jodie Lippitt

   

Steph Slater

Kelly Stickland

   

Gail Sharp

Michelle Carlisle

   

Claire White

Nikki Harman

   

Sian Walker

Haylie Hewitt

   

Sophie Marie

Nicola Collins

   

Rosie Benfield

Ashleigh Couch

   

 

 

   

Sports Coach

Jo Pegg

   

Library Manager

Sarah Jackson

   

Reprographics Officer

Martin Moores

   

ICT Technician

Connor Rose

   

School Business Manager

Teresa Shellard

   

Bursar/Finance Officer

Laurie Bromley

   

Admin Officer

Jo Bray

   

Admin Officer

Vacant

   

Site Manager

Phil Creed

   

 

 

   

Learning Mentor / Attendance Officer

Kath Smith

   

Lunchtime Manager

Kath Smith

   

Assistant Lunchtime Manager

Rosie Benfield

   

 

 

   

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

   

Nicola Collins

Meena Tailor

   

Emily Charles

Mary Wood

   

Linda Kennedy

George Frearson

   

Jo Hadley

Rachel Hammond

   

Nikki Harman

Alison Mallaby

   

Samantha North

Ann Partington

   

Karen Laywood

Laura West

   

Louise Mundin

Sharon Timmoney

   

Michelle Roberts

Zoe Ferla

   

Amanda Snow

 

   

 

 

   

Cook Supervisor

Lorraine Price-Jones

   

 

 

   

Kitchen Staff

 

   

Huma Asra

Daisy Porter

   

Shaju Veruhese

 

   

 

 

   

Cleaning and Maintenance Team

 

   

Luke Budd

Elaine Desbrow

   

Louise Mundin

Tina Beardsmore

   

Vacant

Shanel Wilson

   

 

 

   

School Nurse

Zoe Dunn

   

 

 

   

Education Welfare Officer

Jo Brown