Staff List

Job RoleName 
Head TeacherClaire Caldwell
Deputy Head TeacherUmrana Malik
Assistant HeadShelley Meer
  
Nursery TeacherCaroline Toone M/T & Lucy Darlow W/F
Reception TeacherSarah Sterland
Reception TeacherRachel Hubbard
Reception TeacherVerity Wilkinson
Year 1 TeacherBen Biggs
Year 1 TeacherAlice Andrews
Year 1 TeacherJack Butler
Year 2 TeacherJo Moore
Year 2 TeacherCatherine Greaves
Year 2 TeacherEd Toone
Year 3 TeacherRuth Martin
Year 3 TeacherVinny Jagatia
Year 3 TeacherIvana Danon
Year 4 TeacherAlex Forry
Year 4 TeacherCasey Smith
Year 4 TeacherAmanda Wilson T-F & Heather Dobson M
Year 5 TeacherBen Buxton
Year 5 TeacherCharlie Kenney
Year 5 TeacherHolly Turner
Year 6 TeacherClaire Shearer
Year 6 TeacherNicola Rea
Year 6 TeacherSarah Jackson
  
TLR CoverUmrana Malik / Shelley Meer
 
Year 6 Intervention TeacherCharlotte Staley
Catch Up / Pupil Premium Teachers 
Year 2 Lindsay Frost
Year 3/4Bethan Nicklinson
Catch Up / Pupil Premium Teaching
Assistants
Grace Lippitt
Penny Kennedy
Year 1 / Year 2 / Intervention TeachersLucy Darlow / Caroline Toone
  
PPAGeorgina Frearson
SENCOHeather Dobson
  
HLTA / PPA Cover 
Linda DunnJodie Lippitt
Rosie Benfield Kath Smith
 
  
Special Needs Teaching Assistants 
Linda KennedyMeena Tailor
Stacey JacksonSharon Newbold
Mel ShobowaleZoe Ferla
Sharon TimmoneyAmanda Snow
  
Teaching Assistants 
Emily CharlesLinda Dunn
Jo Hadley Sian Walker
Steph Slater Jodie Lippitt
Gail Sharp Kelly Stickland
Claire WhittakerMichelle Carlisle
Rosie Benfield Nikki Harman
Sophie Marie Nicola Collins
Ann PartingtonHaylie Hewitt
Rebekah Mundin Laura West
Nicola Tyrer
  
Sports CoachJo Pegg
Library ManagerSarah Jackson
Reprographics OfficerMartin Moores
ICT TechnicianConnor Rose
School Business ManagerTeresa Shellard
Bursar/Finance OfficerLaurie Bromley
Admin OfficerCaitlin Osborne
Site ManagerPhil Creed
  
Learning Mentor / Attendance OfficerKath Smith
Lunchtime ManagerKath Smith
Assistant Lunchtime ManagerRosie Benfield
  
Lunchtime Supervisors 
Emily CharlesMeena Tailor
Jo HadleyMary Wood
Linda KennedyNikki Harman
Amanda SnowAnn Partington
Laura WestZoe Ferla
Karen LaywoodLouise Mundin
  
Cook SupervisorLorraine Price-Jones
  
Kitchen Staff
Shaju Veruhese Daisy Porter
Dipal Patel Lisa Hatch
Theo Burdett
Cleaning and Maintenance Team 
Luke BuddElaine Desbrow
Louise MundinTina Beardsmore
Lauren Freeman
  
School NurseLouise Lester
  
Education Welfare OfficerJo Brown