Staff List

Job RoleName 
Head TeacherClaire Caldwell
Deputy Head TeacherUmrana Malik
Assistant HeadShelley Meer
  
Nursery TeacherCaroline Toone M/T & Shelley Meer W/F
Reception TeacherSarah Sterland
Reception TeacherRachel Hubbard
Reception TeacherVerity Parker
Year 1 TeacherBen Biggs
Year 1 TeacherAlice Andrews
Year 1 TeacherJack Butler
Year 2 TeacherJo Moore
Year 2 TeacherCatherine Greaves
Year 2 TeacherEd Toone
Year 3 TeacherRuth Martin
Year 3 TeacherVinny Jagatia
Year 3 TeacherIvana Danon
Year 4 TeacherAlex Forry
Year 4 TeacherCasey Smith
Year 4 TeacherAmanda Wilson T-F & Heather Dobson F
Year 5 TeacherBen Buxton
Year 5 TeacherCharlie Kenney
Year 5 TeacherHolly Turner
Year 6 TeacherClaire Shearer
Year 6 TeacherNicola Rea
Year 6 TeacherSarah Jackson
  
TLR CoverUmrana Malik
 
  Reception / Year 1 PPA Cover Caroline Toone
Agency Cover (Pupil Premium)  
Year 2 Mariana Bero
Year 6 Charlotte Staley
Reception / Year 1 / InterventionsLucy Darlow
  
PPAHumera Khan, Mariana Bero & HLTA’s
SENCOHeather Dobson
  
HLTA / PPA Cover 
Linda DunnJodie Lippitt
George FrearsonKath Smith
Rosie Benfield 
  
Special Needs Teaching Assistants 
Linda KennedyMeena Tailor
Stacey JacksonSharon Newbold
Mel ShabowaleZoe Ferla
Sharon TimmoneyAmanda Snow
  
Teaching Assistants 
Emily CharlesLinda Dunn
Ann PartingtonGeorge Frearson
Jo HadleyJodie Lippitt
Steph SlaterKelly Stickland
Gail SharpMichelle Carlisle
Claire WhiteNikki Harman
Sian WalkerHaylie Hewitt
Sophie MarieNicola Collins
Rosie BenfieldAshleigh Couch
Rebekah Mundin
  
Sports CoachJo Pegg
Library ManagerSarah Jackson
Reprographics OfficerMartin Moores
ICT TechnicianConnor Rose
School Business ManagerTeresa Shellard
Bursar/Finance OfficerLaurie Bromley
Admin OfficerCaitlin Osborne
Site ManagerPhil Creed
  
Learning Mentor / Attendance OfficerKath Smith
Lunchtime ManagerKath Smith
Assistant Lunchtime ManagerRosie Benfield
  
Lunchtime Supervisors 
Emily CharlesMeena Tailor
Jo HadleyMary Wood
Linda KennedyNikki Harman
Amanda SnowAnn Partington
Laura WestZoe Ferla
Karen LaywoodLouise Mundin
  
Cook SupervisorLorraine Price-Jones
  
Kitchen Staff
Shaju Veruhese   Daisy Porter
¬†Shaju Veruhese 
Cleaning and Maintenance Team 
Luke BuddElaine Desbrow
Louise MundinTina Beardsmore
Lauren Freeman
  
School NurseTBC
  
Education Welfare OfficerJo Brown