Job Role | Name |
Head Teacher (DSL) | Claire Caldwell |
Deputy Head Teacher (DSL) | Umrana Malik |
Assistant Head (DSL) | Claire Shearer |
Nursery Teacher | Caroline Toone M-T & Lucy Darlow W-F |
Reception Teacher | Jack Butler |
Reception Teacher | Rachel Hubbard |
Reception Teacher | Verity Wilkinson |
Year 1 Teacher | Ben Biggs |
Year 1 Teacher | George Frearson |
Year 1 Teacher | Sarah Sterland |
Year 2 Teacher | Vinny Jagatia |
Year 2 Teacher | Catherine Barnicoat |
Year 2 Teacher | Alice Andrews |
Year 3 Teacher | Georgia Whitaker |
Year 3 Teacher | Jo Moore |
Year 3 Teacher | Elle Thompson |
Year 4 Teacher | Ed Toone |
Year 4 Teacher | Ruth Martin |
Year 4 Teacher | Amanda Wilson T-F & Heather Dobson M |
Year 5 Teacher | Ben Buxton |
Year 5 Teacher | Casey Wood-Smith |
Year 5 Teacher | Ivana Danon |
Year 6 Teacher | Holly Turner M-W / Nic Rea T-F |
Year 6 Teacher | Charlie Kenney |
Year 6 Teacher | Sarah Jackson |
TLR Cover | Agency / Louise Harris |
Catch Up / Recovery Teachers | |
Key Stage 1 | |
Key Stage 2 | Charlotte Staley |
Nic Rea | |
SENCO | Heather Dobson |
HLTA / PPA Cover | |
Linda Dunn | Jodie Lippitt |
Rosie Benfield | Kath Peet |
Rebecca Bell | |
Special Needs Teaching Assistants | |
Linda Kennedy | Meena Tailor |
Stacey Jackson | Adam Mbye (Agency) |
Zoe Ferla | Tanya Coe |
Sharon Timmoney | Ashleigh Couch |
Katy Martin | Phoebe Richards |
Shannon Briers | Yasmine Khan |
Teaching Assistants | |
Emily Charles | Linda Dunn |
Jo Hadley | Sian Walker |
Steph Slater | Jodie Lippitt |
Jamie Dwyer | Kelly Buxton |
Claire White | Michelle Carlisle |
Rosie Benfield | Nikki Harman |
Sophie Marie | Nicola Scott Collins |
Ann Partington | Haylie Hewitt |
Kimberley Watson | Laura West |
Nicola Tyrer | Laura Laight |
Penny Kennedy | Grace Lippitt |
Sports Coach | Luke Martin |
Library Manager | Sarah Jackson, Caroline Toone, Charlotte Staley |
Reprographics Officer | Martin Moores |
ICT Technician | Connor Rose |
School Business Manager | Teresa Shellard |
Bursar/Finance Officer | Laurie Bromley |
Admin Officer | Caitlin Osborne |
Admin Officer | Sarah Jeffrey |
Site Manager | Phil Creed |
Learning Mentor / Attendance Officer (DSL) | Kath Peet |
Lunchtime Manager | Kath Peet |
Behaviour Inclusion Support | Rebecca Bell |
Assistant Lunchtime Manager | Rosie Benfield |
Lunchtime Supervisors | |
Emily Charles | Meena Tailor |
Jo Hadley | Kimberley Watson |
Linda Kennedy | Nikki Harman |
Laura West | Zoe Ferla |
Kelly Buxton | Louise Mundin |
Tanya Coe | Haylie Hewitt |
Sian Walker | Grace Lippitt |
Penny Kennedy | Ashleigh Couch |
Alison Mallaby | Rachel Manning |
Steph Slater | Katy Martin |
Claire White | Jaime Dwyer |
Adam Mbye | |
Cook Supervisor | Sarah Owen |
Assistant Cook | |
Kitchen Staff | |
Meadow Jackson | Daisy Porter |
Nicola Mansfield | Emma Eyre |
Cleaning and Maintenance Team | |
Sharon Moulding | Elaine Desbrow |
Louise Mundin | Tina Beardsmore |
Lauren Freeman | Karen Lunn |
School Nurse | TBC |
Education Welfare Officer | Jo Brown |